Skip to main content
Deer Creek Elementary School
Mobile Menu Toggle
Our School
About Deer Creek
Enrolling in our Schools!
Bullying Prevention
School Calendars
School Day Schedule
District Boundaries
Handbooks
Parent Teacher Club
Principal's Message
Newsletters
Safety Information
Suicide Prevention
Kindergarten Roundup!
Our School
Academics/Programs
After School Enrichment
District of Choice Interdistrict Attendance
Nevada City Schools Foundation
School Accountability Report Cards (SARC)
Standards Based Report Cards
Student Testing California Assessment of Student Performance and Progress CAASPP
Student Services / Special Education
Academics/Programs
Fire Safety
Athletics
Athletics
Concussion Information
Athletics
Parents
Enrolling in our Schools!
BACK TO SCHOOL 2022/2023 Emergency Card and Annual Notice
School Calendars
Childcare
Class Schedule
Consent for Medication at School Form
COVID-19 Information
EFunds for Schools Online Payment Portal
Field Trips
Handbooks
Lunch Program
Parent Resources
Parent Teacher Club
PowerSchool Parent Portal
Standards Based Report Cards
Student Information Form
Technology Resources
Transportation / Bus Information
Parents
Staff
Aesop
PowerSchool Administrator Login
PowerSchool Teacher Login
Public School Works
Classified Employee Work Calendar
Staff Email Link
Staff Directory
Accelerated Reader
Destiny Librarian
EFunds for Schools Online Payment Portal
Step up to Writing
Hapara Teacher Dashboard
CLASSLINK
Technology Resources
Staff
Students
Classlink
Britannica
Google Classroom
Lexia
Destiny Discover - Library Catalog
Change your Google Password
STEAM Lab
HEALTHY KIDS
Students
Search
District Home
Staff
»
Staff
Staff
Larissa Anderson
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Larissa Anderson
Christy Arnold
Instructional Aide
Email Christy Arnold
Monika Benitez
Psychologist
Email Monika Benitez
Noelle Black
Special Education Assistant
Email Noelle Black
Robin Black
Principal
Email Robin Black
Brynn Bourke
Student Services Coordinator
Email Brynn Bourke
Ashley Buchter
Special Education Assistant
Email Ashley Buchter
Pam Clay
Instructional Aide
Email Pam Clay
Tasha Early
Secretary
Email Tasha Early
Susan Forga
Secretary
Email Susan Forga
Karen Gray
Director of Childcare and ELOP Funds
Email Karen Gray
Kylie Griffis
1st Grade Teacher
Email Kylie Griffis
Maura Halama
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Maura Halama
Jeannine Hennig
Registered Behavioral Technician
Email Jeannine Hennig
Susie Hickman
Custodial Maintenance Grounds
Email Susie Hickman
Amber Johnson
Librarian
Email Amber Johnson
Anna Keeler
Reading Support Specialist
Email Anna Keeler
Jenna Kross
1st Grade Teacher
Email Jenna Kross
Paul Kross
STEAM Teacher
Email Paul Kross
Vanessa Lackey
TK/Kindergarten Combo Teacher
Email Vanessa Lackey
Jodie Lindberg
Speech Therapist
Email Jodie Lindberg
Vanessa Machado
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Vanessa Machado
James MacIntosh
Custodial Maintenance Grounds
Email James MacIntosh
Shannon Martinez
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Shannon Martinez
Sagan Mason
Special Education Assistant
Email Sagan Mason
Rose McGill
Instructional Aide
Email Rose McGill
Alecia Morales
Instructional Aide
Email Alecia Morales
Ivette Mosby
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Ivette Mosby
Monica Necker
Instructional Aide
Email Monica Necker
Tiffany Rae
2nd/3rd Combo Teacher
Email Tiffany Rae
Michal Rainsbarger
Noon Duty Specialist
Email Michal Rainsbarger
Mallory Russo
1st/2nd Grade Combo Teacher
Email Mallory Russo
Chantel Senseney
Special Education Teacher
Email Chantel Senseney
Antonina Shumaker
TK Teacher
Email Antonina Shumaker
Sierra Steiner
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Sierra Steiner
Darby Talbott
Secretary
Email Darby Talbott
TJ Talbott
Instructional Aide
Email TJ Talbott
Cierra Weinrich
Instructional Aide
Email Cierra Weinrich
Rebecca Wells
3rd Grade Teacher
Email Rebecca Wells
Jamie Wilcox
Registered Behavioral Technician
Email Jamie Wilcox
Yolanda Williges
Healthy Kids
Email Yolanda Williges
Carolynne Zelhart
2nd Grade Teacher
Email Carolynne Zelhart
Christi Zupan
Noon Duty Specialist/Childcare
Email Christi Zupan
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions